biuan SAP® BUSINESS ONE SDK
API Brazil String Indexers Service
Service Types Enumeration

Description

DI API services.

Members

MemberValueDescription
MessagesService81The MessagesService service enables to manage the Inbox and Outbox messages, and to send or receive messages.
SeriesService35The SeriesService service enables the management of series that are used as part documents numbering.
ReportLayoutsService232The ReportLayoutsService service enables to copy the print layout of a specified document type from one company database to another.
FormPreferencesService41The FormPreferencesService service enables to get and update the display preferences of a specified form for a specified user.
AccountsService1001The AccountsService service enables to transfer credit or debit amounts from a specified opening balance account to one or more G/L accounts. This service creates journal entry lines.
BusinessPartnersService1002The BusinessPartnersService service enables to transfer credit or debit amounts from a specified opening balance account to one or more business partner accounts. This service creates a journal entry line.
UserMenuService2002The UserMenuService service enables the management of User Menu.
ApprovalStagesService120The ApprovalStagesService service manages the Approval stages Process in SAP Business One environment.
AlertManagementService80The AlertManagementService service manages Alerts Process in SAP Business One environment.
ApprovalTemplatesService121The ApprovalStagesService service manages the approval stages process in SAP Business One environment.
ReportFilterService180The ReportFilterService service manages the information displayed by tax report.
ExternalCallsService10000020For internal use.
ProjectsService63The ProjectsService service manages SAP Business One projects.
BankStatementsService10000003The BankStatementsService service manages bank statement drafts that can be posted to SAP Business One.
CustomsDeclarationService283The CustomsDeclarationService service enables manages Cargo Customs Declarations (CCDs).
AlternativeItemsService107The AlternativeItemsService service manages alternative items.
AccountCategoryService238The AccountCategoryService service enables you to manage account categories for use with the Copy Express add-on.
BOEDocumentTypesService267The BOEDocumentTypesService service manages BOE document types.
BOEPortfoliosService268The BOEPortfoliosService service manages BOE portfolios.
BOEInstructionsService269The BOEInstructionsService service manages BOE instructions.
CountriesService129The CountriesService service manages the setting of each country in SAP Business One. For example, country code, country name and address format.
SalesOpportunityInterestsSetupService98The SalesOpportunityInterestsSetupService service enables you to add, look up and remove interests in the interests master data table. Interests can be assigned to sales opportunities; the interest describes an area of interest to the sales opportunity.
SalesOpportunitySourcesSetupService100The SalesOpportunitySourcesSetupService service enables you to add, look up and remove sources in the sources master data table. Sources can be assigned to sales opportunities; the source explains how a sales opportunity was generated.
SalesOpportunityCompetitorsSetupService109The SalesOpportunityCompetitorsSetupService service enables you to add, look up and remove competitors in the competitors master data table. Competitors can be assigned to sales opportunities.
SalesOpportunityReasonsSetupService102The SalesOpportunityReasonsSetupService service enables you to add, look up and remove reasons in the reasons master data table. Reasons can be assigned to sales opportunities; the reason explain why a sales opportunity was won or lost.
PredefinedTextsService215The PredefinedTextsService service enables you to add, look up and remove predefined texts in the predefined texts master data table. Predefined texts are stored text strings that can be added as remarks in marketing documents.
BusinessPartnerPropertiesService44The BusinessPartnerPropertiesService service enables you to update and look up business partner properties in the business partner properties master data table.
ServiceCallStatusService167The ServiceCallStatusService service enables you to add, look up and remove service call statuses in the service call status master data table. Service call statuses are used to specify the status of a service call.
ServiceCallProblemTypesService169The ServiceCallProblemTypesService service enables you to add, look up and remove service call problem types in the service call problem type master data table. Service call problem types are used to classify service calls.
DepartmentsService119The DepartmentsService service enables you to add, look up and remove departments in the departments master data table. Users and employees can be assigned to departments.
EmployeeRolesSetupService172The EmployeeRolesSetupService service enables you to add, look up and remove roles in the employee roles master data table.
BranchesService118The BranchesService service enables you to add, look up and remove branches in the branches master data table.
ServiceCallTypesService168The ServiceCallTypesService service enables you to add, look up and remove service call types in the service call type master data table. Service call types are used to classify service calls.
ServiceCallOriginsService192The ServiceCallOriginsService service enables you to add, look up and remove service call origins in the service call origin master data table. Service call origins are used to specify the channel through which a call was made, such as by telephone or via the Web.
ServiceCallSolutionStatusService188The ServiceCallSolutionStatusService service enables you to add, look up and remove service call solution statuses in the service call solution status master data table. Service call solution statuses are used to specify the status of a solution for a service call.
CashDiscountsService133The CashDiscountsService service enables you to add, look up and remove cash discount policies. Each policy specifies a set of discounts and the conditions for applying the discount.
DimensionsService251The DimensionsService service enables you to activate dimensions, as well as change a dimension's description.
DNFCodeSetupService140000041The DNFCodeSetupService service enables you to add, look up and remove DNF codes in the DNF codes master data table. NCM codes are assigned to items, and then DNF codes can be assigned to that NCM code for that item.
ProfitCentersService61

The ProfitCentersService service enables you to add, look up and remove profit centers.

NCMCodesSetupService257The NCMCodesSetupService service enables you to add, look up and remove NCM codes in the NCM codes master data table. NCM codes can be assigned to items.
DunningTermsService196The DunningTermsService service enables you to add, look up and remove dunning terms for defining when to send out dunning terms for delinquent balances.
DistributionRulesService62The DistributionRulesService service enables you to add, look up and remove distribution rules for spreading a specific expense, account, journal entry, or other entity among profit centers.
FinancialYearsService10000073The FinancialYearsService service enables you to add, look up and remove financial roles for TDS (withholding tax) reports. For India only.
SectionsService10000074The SectionsService service enables you to add, look up and remove sections in the section master data table. Sections are used to specify a type of business transaction subject to TDS (withholding tax).
CertificateSeriesService10000075The CertificateSeriesService service enables you to add, look up and remove certificate series. Certificate series are used for TDS (withholding tax) reports.
NatureOfAssesseesService10000077The NatureOfAssesseesService service enables you to add, look up and remove nature of assessees in the nature of assessee master data table. Nature of assessees are used to specify a type of entity subject to TDS (withholding tax).
MaterialRevaluationFIFOService1006The MaterialRevaluationFIFOService service enables you to retrieve the FIFO layers for a specific item and location. You can then use information about the FIFO layers to specify specific layers to revalue (FIFOLayers) and provide these to the MaterialRevaluation object.
StatesService130The StatesService service enables you to add, look up and remove states in the states master data table. States are assigned to business partners and other objects as part of the address information.
PaymentBlocksService159
BankChargesAllocationCodesService239
MaterialGroupsService256
ServiceGroupsService255
CheckLinesService27
CreditLinesService72
BOELinesService181
DepositsService25
ChangeLogsService130000000
ApprovalRequestsService122The ApprovalRequestsService service manages the approval request process in the SAP Business One environment.
DeductionTaxSubGroupsService530000000
EmployeeTransfersService480000001The EmployeeTransfersService service manages the employee master data transfer from SAP Business One to DATEV HR client application.
GTIsService1230000004
CockpitsService1210000000
TaxWebSitesService1160000000
CashFlowLineItemsService242
TaxCodeDeterminationsService540000005
ReportTypesService10000196
ActivitiesService1007
AccrualTypesService540000048
CostCenterTypesService540000042
ElectronicFileFormatsService410000005
DashboardPackagesService1210000008
NFModelsService540000056
ExternalReconciliationsService26
BrazilNumericIndexersService540000066
BrazilStringIndexersService540000065
BrazilFuelIndexersService540000067
BrazilBeverageIndexersService540000068
BlanketAgreementsService1250000025
LandedCostsService69
ExtendedTranslationsService1320000005
KPIsService1320000000
TargetGroupsService1320000002
CampaignsService1320000012
PartnersSetupsService108
JournalEntryDocumentTypeService1560000001
EmployeeIDTypeService1560000000
TransactionCodesService45
LegalDataService540000073
ServiceTaxPostingService1520000001
BatchNumberDetailsService10000044
SerialNumberDetailsService10000045
OccurrenceCodesService1320000032
RetornoCodesService1320000028
BrazilMultiIndexersService1720000001
DepreciationTypePoolsService1470000004
DepreciationTypesService1470000000
DeterminationCriteriasService1470000048
GLAccountAdvancedRulesService1470000057
WarehouseSublevelCodesService10000205
BinLocationAttributesService10000204
BinLocationFieldsService10000203
BinLocationsService10000206
EnhancedDiscountGroupsService1470000077
DepreciationAreasService1470000003
FAAccountDeterminationsService1470000002
AssetClassesService1470000032
AssetCapitalizationService1470000049
AssetCapitalizationCreditMemoService1470000060
AssetTransferService1470000090
AssetManualDepreciationService1470000075
AssetRetirementService1470000094
BarCodesService1470000062
UnitOfMeasurementGroupsService10000197
UnitOfMeasurementsService10000199
FixedAssetItemsService1470000074
AssetDepreciationGroupsService1470000220
AssetGroupsService1470000046
AttributeGroupsService1470000226
IntrastatConfigurationService1470000035
IntegrationPackagesConfigureService1470000264
EmployeePositionService210
TerminationReasonService174
EmployeeStatusService173
MaterialRevaluationSNBService1980000001
TrackingNotesService1980000009
InventoryPostingsService10000071
InventoryCountingsService1470000065
InventoryOpeningBalancesService310000001
EmailGroupsService234000004
NFTaxCategoriesService264
GovPayCodesService243000001
TaxCodeDeterminationsTCDService266
FiscalPrinterService541
POSDailySummaryService231000008
CycleCountDeterminationsService1470000092
ServiceCallProblemSubTypesService234000015
PaymentCalculationService1470000079
TaxInvoiceReportService245
WorkflowTaskService1620000000
CampaignResponseTypeService242000000
WitholdingTaxDefinitionService234000019
ElectronicCommunicationActionService1730000000
ResourcesService290
ResourcePropertiesService291
ResourceGroupsService292
ResourceCapacitiesService1350000008

SAP® B1 DI-API C# definition

public enum ServiceTypes { DepositsService = 25, ExternalReconciliationsService = 26, CheckLinesService = 27, SeriesService = 35, FormPreferencesService = 41, BusinessPartnerPropertiesService = 44, TransactionCodesService = 45, ProfitCentersService = 61, DistributionRulesService = 62, ProjectsService = 63, LandedCostsService = 69, CreditLinesService = 72, AlertManagementService = 80, MessagesService = 81, SalesOpportunityInterestsSetupService = 98, SalesOpportunitySourcesSetupService = 100, SalesOpportunityReasonsSetupService = 102, AlternativeItemsService = 107, PartnersSetupsService = 108, SalesOpportunityCompetitorsSetupService = 109, BranchesService = 118, DepartmentsService = 119, ApprovalStagesService = 120, ApprovalTemplatesService = 121, ApprovalRequestsService = 122, CountriesService = 129, StatesService = 130, CashDiscountsService = 133, PaymentBlocksService = 159, ServiceCallStatusService = 167, ServiceCallTypesService = 168, ServiceCallProblemTypesService = 169, EmployeeRolesSetupService = 172, EmployeeStatusService = 173, TerminationReasonService = 174, ReportFilterService = 180, BOELinesService = 181, ServiceCallSolutionStatusService = 188, ServiceCallOriginsService = 192, DunningTermsService = 196, EmployeePositionService = 210, PredefinedTextsService = 215, ReportLayoutsService = 232, AccountCategoryService = 238, BankChargesAllocationCodesService = 239, CashFlowLineItemsService = 242, TaxInvoiceReportService = 245, DimensionsService = 251, ServiceGroupsService = 255, MaterialGroupsService = 256, NCMCodesSetupService = 257, NFTaxCategoriesService = 264, TaxCodeDeterminationsTCDService = 266, BOEDocumentTypesService = 267, BOEPortfoliosService = 268, BOEInstructionsService = 269, CustomsDeclarationService = 283, ResourcesService = 290, ResourcePropertiesService = 291, ResourceGroupsService = 292, FiscalPrinterService = 541, AccountsService = 1001, BusinessPartnersService = 1002, MaterialRevaluationFIFOService = 1006, ActivitiesService = 1007, UserMenuService = 2002, BankStatementsService = 10000003, ExternalCallsService = 10000020, BatchNumberDetailsService = 10000044, SerialNumberDetailsService = 10000045, InventoryPostingsService = 10000071, FinancialYearsService = 10000073, SectionsService = 10000074, CertificateSeriesService = 10000075, NatureOfAssesseesService = 10000077, ReportTypesService = 10000196, UnitOfMeasurementGroupsService = 10000197, UnitOfMeasurementsService = 10000199, BinLocationFieldsService = 10000203, BinLocationAttributesService = 10000204, WarehouseSublevelCodesService = 10000205, BinLocationsService = 10000206, ChangeLogsService = 130000000, DNFCodeSetupService = 140000041, POSDailySummaryService = 231000008, EmailGroupsService = 234000004, ServiceCallProblemSubTypesService = 234000015, WitholdingTaxDefinitionService = 234000019, CampaignResponseTypeService = 242000000, GovPayCodesService = 243000001, InventoryOpeningBalancesService = 310000001, ElectronicFileFormatsService = 410000005, EmployeeTransfersService = 480000001, DeductionTaxSubGroupsService = 530000000, TaxCodeDeterminationsService = 540000005, CostCenterTypesService = 540000042, AccrualTypesService = 540000048, NFModelsService = 540000056, BrazilStringIndexersService = 540000065, BrazilNumericIndexersService = 540000066, BrazilFuelIndexersService = 540000067, BrazilBeverageIndexersService = 540000068, LegalDataService = 540000073, TaxWebSitesService = 1160000000, CockpitsService = 1210000000, DashboardPackagesService = 1210000008, GTIsService = 1230000004, BlanketAgreementsService = 1250000025, KPIsService = 1320000000, TargetGroupsService = 1320000002, ExtendedTranslationsService = 1320000005, CampaignsService = 1320000012, RetornoCodesService = 1320000028, OccurrenceCodesService = 1320000032, ResourceCapacitiesService = 1350000008, DepreciationTypesService = 1470000000, FAAccountDeterminationsService = 1470000002, DepreciationAreasService = 1470000003, DepreciationTypePoolsService = 1470000004, AssetClassesService = 1470000032, IntrastatConfigurationService = 1470000035, AssetGroupsService = 1470000046, DeterminationCriteriasService = 1470000048, AssetCapitalizationService = 1470000049, GLAccountAdvancedRulesService = 1470000057, AssetCapitalizationCreditMemoService = 1470000060, BarCodesService = 1470000062, InventoryCountingsService = 1470000065, ElectronicCommunicationActionService = 1470000073, FixedAssetItemsService = 1470000074, AssetManualDepreciationService = 1470000075, EnhancedDiscountGroupsService = 1470000077, PaymentCalculationService = 1470000079, AssetTransferService = 1470000090, CycleCountDeterminationsService = 1470000092, AssetRetirementService = 1470000094, AssetDepreciationGroupsService = 1470000220, AttributeGroupsService = 1470000226, IntegrationPackagesConfigureService = 1470000264, ServiceTaxPostingService = 1520000001, EmployeeIDTypeService = 1560000000, JournalEntryDocumentTypeService = 1560000001, WorkflowTaskService = 1620000000, BrazilMultiIndexersService = 1720000001, MaterialRevaluationSNBService = 1980000001, TrackingNotesService = 1980000009 }

Related information


 v8.8.2  Brazil String Indexers Service BrazilStringIndexersService Service
BrazilStringIndexersService Class


 v8.8.2  Brazil String Indexer BrazilStringIndexer Object
BrazilStringIndexer Class
   Parent: Brazil String Indexers Service BrazilStringIndexersService Service

 v8.8.2  Brazil String Indexers Params BrazilStringIndexersParams Collection
BrazilStringIndexersParams Class
   Parent: Brazil String Indexers Service BrazilStringIndexersService Service

 v8.8.2  Brazil String Indexers Service Data Interfaces BrazilStringIndexersServiceDataInterfaces Enumeration
   Parent: Brazil String Indexers Service BrazilStringIndexersService Service


SAP® Business One is the trademark(s) or registered trademark(s) of SAP AG in Germany and in several other countries. Contact
This website is not affiliated with, maintained, authorized, endorsed or sponsored by SAP AG or any of its affiliates